Posted in "News", APY PR Group, Local events organizing club | Tagged | Leave a comment
“Trainers against discrimination” Rustavi-Yerevan-Split
Training of Trainers “Trainers against discrimination” is a project implemented in three phases. The first ToT was conducted on September 9-16, Rustavi, Georgia. During the training 18 participants from Armenia, Russia, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Poland and Croatia gathered together to further develop their competences and skills as trainers. Furthermore, the training aimed at evolving participants’ skills on how to facilitate a simulation game. After a 7-day intensive work the group created a new simulation game which reflected the issue of discrimination.  Continue reading
Let’s be eco-friendly
Armenian Progressive Youth NGO’s Youth & Environment group’s main job is to raise awareness among youngsters about the environmental dangers threatening the world and promoting being eco-friendly. Continue reading
Posted in "News", Youth and Environment | Tagged | Leave a comment
“Be a friend, you’ll find a friend”
The walls of the tunnel, separated in Mashtots 15th address will also deliver the message about the problems we have in our society. Volunteers of “Armenian Progressive Youth” NGO with cooperation of Yerevan Municipality and help of “Sard” organization by using paints and brushes gave new spirit to tunnel’s walls separated in Mashtots 15 starting from October 24  in 4 days. Continue reading