Your Voice Matters! Join us as a Member and become part of our organization.
Welcome to our membership application form. We are excited about your interest in our work and would be happy to welcome you to our organization.
Our members are the heart and soul of our organization. Their values are the compass, their actions are the engine and their experience is the fuel that drives our work for youth development. You are most welcome to join APY, benefit from our expertise and knowledge and contribute to shaping our work.
APY is a youth organization based in Yerevan, Armenia. Officially founded in 2009, APY is a non-​profit, non-​political organization aiming to support, inspire and engage young people from Armenia and all over the world to develop their social leadership skills, to take their civic responsibility and to act as change-makers. Through different projects, initiatives and non-formal education tools APY helps young people to succeed, ensuring that they develop the knowledge, skills, attitudes and competences to fit into the modern world.
A society, where young people achieve their full potential and become engaged and responsible citizens. They participate in decision-making processes and shape a democratic society.
To support, inspire and engage young people from Armenia to develop their social leadership skills, to take their civic responsibility and to act as change-makers.