● Demonstrated writing ability and competence with Microsoft Word
● A demonstrated interest in issues of inclusion and social cohesion
Interested applicants should send their application package to APY email address: [email protected] with the subject line “INVENT Handbook”.
The application deadline is 28 February 2022.
The task should be completed by 30 May 2022.
Please kindly note that only short-listed candidates will be contacted for an interview. No additional information will be given in the office or by telephone.
Application Package
The Application package should include the following documents:
1. Application Form (Annex I)
2. Price Offer Form (Annex II)
3. CVs of the author or the team of authors
4. Copies of at least 2 publication developed or co-developed (in English)
5. Copy of the State Registration Certificate (for companies only)
Note: The application files remain the property of APY. By sending information requested under the present job announcement, candidates provide their consent on personal data collection. Also, if not requested otherwise, candidates give their consent to storing information in the APY database.
INVENT is a multilateral Strategic Partnership (among Armenia, the Netherlands, and Sweden) that seeks to develop, test, and promote inclusive and innovative approaches in youth work, with a focus on marginalized and vulnerable young people. The project aims to mainstream innovative and inclusive youth work practices, training modules, and support materials, which will improve the quality of youth work delivered by organizations involved in this project and beyond.
About APY
Armenian Progressive Youth (APY) NGO has been working with young people since 2009. Our mission is to promote active citizenship and active political and economic participation of young people in civic life, to economically empower marginalized youth and promote youth entrepreneurship, to increase the activism of young people, and contribute to the development of civil society in Armenia. APY aims to bring positive changes into Armenia through the active engagement of young people in society. APY has implemented around 300 local, national and transnational projects involving 35000 young people from Armenia.